Japan inbound tours, Japan domestic flights, domestic flight package, airport transfer
Home > Visa applications >
ŠiˆÀq‹óŒ”


Chinese visa types
In accordance with "the Law of the People's Republic of China on Entry and Exit of Aliens" and other relevant regulations, the aliens who apply for the Chinese visa shall fulfill the following procedures and provide the following documents;

1. A valid passport with enough blank pages(to be submitted to the authority)
2. Certificate of alien registration(photocopied)
3. One recent full-faced color photograph
4. Complete the application form

Note;
For Japanese citizen, visa is not required should your length of stay falls within 15 days. However you are required a tourism visa if your stay in China exceeds 15 days.
*For other nationals, please consult your own consular regarding visa waiver and restrictions.

For visit or business visa, an invitation letterCfrom the relevant state departments of the PRC, local government above the level of township, relevant companies, business entities or non-profit governmental organizations is necessary for the application.

For residence visa, a permanent residence confirmation form, which may be obtained through application by the applicant or by his or her designated relatives in China from the exit-and-entry department of the municipal or county public security bureau at the place of the applicant's intended residence.

For employment visa, an invitation letter from the department of the Chinese Government or Government-authorized company, together with an employment license issued by the relevant department or a certificate of foreign expert or the relevant certificate of employment permit. And the notarized and authenticated "Physical Examination Record for Foreigner" if the applicant is going to work in China for more than half a year.

For student visa, a visa application form for international students (JW-202 or JW-202) issued by the Ministry of Education of China and a notification of admission from the receiving college with the seal of the said ministry. And the notarized and authenticated "Physical Examination for Foreigner" if the applicant is going to study in China for more than half a year.

Diplomatic and Service visa - For the foreign government officials and the staff of diplomatic missions and of the United Nations who are traveling to China for official mission or accreditation, an official note from the governments of their respective countries or from the United Nations, and sometimes a letter or telegram or pertinent document from the competent department of the Chinese Government.

Journalist visa, a letter from the competent department of the Chinese Government. And the notarized and authenticated "Physical Examination for Foreigner" for the applicant of J-1 visa.
additionally;


Visa pick up and visa fee
Your visa will be ready for collection on the 5th day of the application. The visa application fee is shown below. Application fee differs from passport to passport. It is possible to request for express service by paying an express service charge.

Visa type Fee Maximum stay
Normal Express
Tourist - single entry
6,000yne 11,000yen 30days
Tourist - double entry 10,000yen 14,000yen 30days^trip
Half year - multiple entry 16,000yen 19,000yen 30days^trip
One year - multiple entry 25,000yen 28,000yen 30days^trip
Two years - multiple entry 33,000yen 38,000yen 30days^trip
Employment visa 16,000yen 19,000yen 180days
Journalist visa 11,000yen 14,000yen 30days^trip
Long stay visa 6,000yen 11,000yen 180days

Consular district
We are restricted to assist with visa application for residents in the following cities: Tokyo, Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuka, Gunma, Tochigi, Ibaraki, Niigata, Fukushima, Miyagi and Yamagata.



 

Previous page Top of page

Japan domestic flight ticket